SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11223477Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bridge House, 12 Market Street, Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 8AR
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-13.83K
Total Assets
2023: £302.33K
Cash in Bank
2023: £257.68K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £425.61K and cash in bank of £371.08K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £302.33K in 2023 to £425.61K in 2024 (40.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+22.6%
£347.28K in 2022 to £425.61K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
14 in 2022 to 12 in 2024
SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.54%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 87.19%2024
- Revenue per employee
- £174.98K2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -68.41K | -13.83K | 10.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 347.28K | 302.33K | 425.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 314.60K | 257.68K | 371.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 13 | 12 |
SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2024?
SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.81K for 2024. That compares with £-13.83K in 2023, a change of 178.15%.
What total assets did SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2024?
SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £425.61K for 2024. That compares with £302.33K in 2023, a change of 40.78%.
What cash in bank did SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2024?
SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £371.08K for 2024. That compares with £257.68K in 2023, a change of 44.01%.
How many people does SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED employ?
SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
How have SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 18%, total assets rose by 22.6% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 8.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £314.60K to £371.08K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of SHEFFIELD ONE (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.