SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01862417CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 148 West Street, Sheffield, S1 4ES
- Incorporated
- 09/11/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £12.04K
Total Assets
2023: £63.95K
Total Liabilities
2023: £51.91K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £75.71K and total liabilities of £67.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £51.91K in 2023 to £67.60K in 2024 (30.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-47.2%
£15.38K in 2022 to £8.11K in 2024
Every measure that changed in SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.72%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.28%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.84K | 15.38K | 12.04K | 8.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.20K | – | 63.95K | 75.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.36K | – | 51.91K | 67.60K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.11K for 2024. That compares with £12.04K in 2023, a change of -32.59%.
SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £75.71K for 2024. That compares with £63.95K in 2023, a change of 18.39%.
SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £67.60K for 2024. That compares with £51.91K in 2023, a change of 30.21%.
SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SHEFFIELD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 27.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £15.38K to £8.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.