Active

SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
NI687638Copy
Copy
Registered office
334 Tandragee Road, Portadown, Craigavon BT62 3RB
Incorporated
22/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.55M2025
-7.76%vs 2024

2024: £1.68M

Total Assets

£23.74M2025
3.04%vs 2024

2024: £23.04M

Total Liabilities

£10.76M2025
3.91%vs 2024

2024: £10.36M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £23.74M and total liabilities of £10.76M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £23.04M in 2024 to £23.74M in 2025 (3.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.55M2025
-7.76%from £1.68M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.72M2023£1.55M2025
-9.7%vs 2023

-5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£21.07M2023£23.74M2025
+12.6%vs 2023

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.04M2023£10.76M2025
+19%vs 2023

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

146202332025
-97.9%vs 2023-143

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+19%

£9.04M in 2023 to £10.76M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-97.9%

146 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.33%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£20.00K1.72M1.68M1.55M
Total Assets£–21.07M23.04M23.74M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.009.04M10.36M10.76M
Employees15614633

SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.68M in 2024, a change of -7.76%.

SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £23.74M for 2025. That compares with £23.04M in 2024, a change of 3.04%.

SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £10.76M for 2025. That compares with £10.36M in 2024, a change of 3.91%.

SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SHELBOURNE MOTORS HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 9.7%, total assets rose by 12.6%, total liabilities rose by 19% and employee numbers fell by 97.9%. Net assets contracted at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.72M to £1.55M. Reported headcount went from 146 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-143).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.