Active

SHELFSTORE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02704840Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Old Court Mews, 311a Chase Road, Southgate, London N14 6JS
Incorporated
08/04/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£39.16K2025
-0.76%vs 2024

2024: £39.46K

Total Assets

£190.21K2025
12.17%vs 2024

2024: £169.58K

Total Liabilities

£126.76K2025
23.18%vs 2024

2024: £102.90K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, SHELFSTORE LIMITED reported net assets of £39.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £190.21K and total liabilities of £126.76K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £102.90K in 2024 to £126.76K in 2025 (23.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£39.16K2025
-0.76%from £39.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHELFSTORE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£39.73K2023£39.16K2025
-1.4%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£169.12K2023£190.21K2025
+12.5%vs 2023

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£101.52K2023£126.76K2025
+24.9%vs 2023

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+24.9%

£101.52K in 2023 to £126.76K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1.4%

£39.73K in 2023 to £39.16K in 2025

SHELFSTORE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHELFSTORE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
66.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHELFSTORE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£21.61K49.31K39.73K39.46K39.16K
Total Assets£253.05K155.06K169.12K169.58K190.21K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£215.80K92.76K101.52K102.90K126.76K
Employees75566

SHELFSTORE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHELFSTORE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHELFSTORE LIMITED reported net assets of £39.16K for 2025. That compares with £39.46K in 2024, a change of -0.76%.

SHELFSTORE LIMITED reported total assets of £190.21K for 2025. That compares with £169.58K in 2024, a change of 12.17%.

SHELFSTORE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £126.76K for 2025. That compares with £102.90K in 2024, a change of 23.18%.

SHELFSTORE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SHELFSTORE LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.4%, total assets rose by 12.5%, total liabilities rose by 24.9% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.73K to £39.16K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.