SHENFOLD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03141168Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Aldgate House, 1-4 Market Place, Hull, East Yorkshire HU1 1RS
- Incorporated
- 22/12/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £20.67K
Total Assets
2022: £22.82K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, SHENFOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £21.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.75K and total liabilities of £3.18K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £20.67K in 2022 to £21.82K in 2023 (5.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SHENFOLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+11.8%
£19.51K in 2021 to £21.82K in 2023
Every measure that changed in SHENFOLD LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHENFOLD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.92%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.01%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHENFOLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.51K | 20.67K | 21.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.69K | 22.82K | 22.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.18K | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SHENFOLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHENFOLD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHENFOLD LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did SHENFOLD LIMITED report in 2023?
SHENFOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £21.82K for 2023. That compares with £20.67K in 2022, a change of 5.59%.
What total assets did SHENFOLD LIMITED report in 2023?
SHENFOLD LIMITED reported total assets of £22.75K for 2023. That compares with £22.82K in 2022, a change of -0.33%.
What total liabilities did SHENFOLD LIMITED report in 2021?
SHENFOLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.18K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does SHENFOLD LIMITED employ?
SHENFOLD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have SHENFOLD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, SHENFOLD LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.8%, total assets rose by 0.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £19.51K to £21.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Which years of SHENFOLD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.