Active

SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05725757Copy
Copy
Registered office
472 Shenley Lane, Birmingham, B29 4HZ
Incorporated
01/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£51.77K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £51.77K

Total Assets

£107.34K2025
-2.95%vs 2024

2024: £110.59K

Total Liabilities

£55.57K2025
-5.53%vs 2024

2024: £58.83K

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED reported net assets of £51.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £107.34K and total liabilities of £55.57K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £110.59K in 2024 to £107.34K in 2025 (-2.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£51.77K2025
No changefrom £51.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£39.04K2023£51.77K2025
+32.6%vs 2023

+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£75.59K2023£107.34K2025
+42%vs 2023

+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£36.55K2023£55.57K2025
+52%vs 2023

+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023112025
+10%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+52%

£36.55K in 2023 to £55.57K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.77%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.43K20.11K39.04K51.77K51.77K
Total Assets£32.39K52.02K75.59K110.59K107.34K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£26.96K31.90K36.55K58.83K55.57K
Employees810101111

SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED reported net assets of £51.77K for 2025. That compares with £51.77K in 2024.

SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED reported total assets of £107.34K for 2025. That compares with £110.59K in 2024, a change of -2.95%.

SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £55.57K for 2025. That compares with £58.83K in 2024, a change of -5.53%.

SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SHENLEY SOCIETY (2006) LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.6%, total assets rose by 42%, total liabilities rose by 52% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Net assets compounded at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.04K to £51.77K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.