Active

SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02800148Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Calm Accountancy Bedford I-Lab, Priory Business Park, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK44 3RZ
Incorporated
16/03/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-24.89K2026
-847.52%vs 2025

2025: £3.33K

Total Assets

£19.29K2026
-45.47%vs 2025

2025: £35.38K

Cash in Bank

£14.00K2026
8.47%vs 2025

2025: £12.91K

Total Liabilities

£44.18K2026
37.84%vs 2025

2025: £32.05K

Employees

42026
+3vs 2025

2025: 1

In 2026, SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.29K, cash in bank of £14.00K and total liabilities of £44.18K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £3.33K in 2025 to £-24.89K in 2026 (-847.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-24.89K2026
-847.52%from £3.33K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.97K2024£-24.89K2026
-266%vs 2024

Cash in Bank

£53.16K2024£14.00K2026
-73.7%vs 2024

-48.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£77.03K2024£19.29K2026
-75%vs 2024

-50% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£62.06K2024£44.18K2026
-28.8%vs 2024

-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15202442026
-73.3%vs 2024-11

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-266%

£14.97K in 2024 to £-24.89K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-129.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
229.00%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
31.70%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
72.59%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£60.94K9.60K14.97K3.33K-24.89K
Total Assets£130.00K107.05K77.03K35.38K19.29K
Cash in Bank£66.77K16.87K53.16K12.91K14.00K
Total Liabilities£67.22K97.45K62.06K32.05K44.18K
Employees4231514

SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.89K for 2026. That compares with £3.33K in 2025, a change of -847.52%.

SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED reported total assets of £19.29K for 2026. That compares with £35.38K in 2025, a change of -45.47%.

SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.00K for 2026. That compares with £12.91K in 2025, a change of 8.47%.

SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SHEPHERD STUBBS LIMITED's net assets fell by 266%, cash in bank fell by 73.7%, total assets fell by 75% and total liabilities fell by 28.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 48.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £53.16K to £14.00K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.