Active

SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Financials

Company number
10845615Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Alcea Shepherds Court, Ebford, Exeter, Devon EX3 0FD
Incorporated
30/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.01K2025
9.76%vs 2024

2024: £-1.12K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-1.01K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-1.12K in 2024 to £-1.01K in 2025 (9.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.01K2025
9.76%from £-1.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-446.002023£-1.01K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–234.00-446.00-1.12K-1.01K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-1.01K for 2025. That compares with £-1.12K in 2024, a change of 9.76%.

How many people does SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD employ?

toggle

SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-446.00 in 2023 against £-1.01K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of SHEPHERDS COURT ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.