Active

SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
13189995Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Allyn Saxon Drive, Shepton Mallet BA4 5QH
Incorporated
09/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£3.57M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £3.57M

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.57M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.57M2024
No changefrom £3.57M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.57M2022£3.57M2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202252024
+25%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024

Every measure that changed in SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£3.57M3.57M3.57M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees455

SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.57M for 2024. That compares with £3.57M in 2023.

How many people does SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 25% from 4 to 5.

Which years of SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.