Active

SHERRYFORD LTD Financials

Company number
07044562Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor Parkgates Bury New Road, Prestwich, Manchester M25 0TL
Incorporated
15/10/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£848.31K2024
36.17%vs 2023

2023: £622.99K

Total Assets

£1.13M2024
34.36%vs 2023

2023: £844.52K

Total Liabilities

£286.38K2024
29.27%vs 2023

2023: £221.54K

Employees

42024
-2vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, SHERRYFORD LTD reported net assets of £848.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M and total liabilities of £286.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £844.52K in 2023 to £1.13M in 2024 (34.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£848.31K2024
36.17%from £622.99K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SHERRYFORD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£425.18K2022£848.31K2024
+99.5%vs 2022

+41.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£641.61K2022£1.13M2024
+76.9%vs 2022

+33% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£216.43K2022£286.38K2024
+32.3%vs 2022

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202242024
-33.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+99.5%

£425.18K in 2022 to £848.31K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

SHERRYFORD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHERRYFORD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.76%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.24%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHERRYFORD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£290.68K425.18K622.99K848.31K
Total Assets£472.59K641.61K844.52K1.13M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£181.91K216.43K221.54K286.38K
Employees5664

SHERRYFORD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SHERRYFORD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHERRYFORD LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SHERRYFORD LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SHERRYFORD LTD reported net assets of £848.31K for 2024. That compares with £622.99K in 2023, a change of 36.17%.

What total assets did SHERRYFORD LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SHERRYFORD LTD reported total assets of £1.13M for 2024. That compares with £844.52K in 2023, a change of 34.36%.

What total liabilities did SHERRYFORD LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SHERRYFORD LTD reported total liabilities of £286.38K for 2024. That compares with £221.54K in 2023, a change of 29.27%.

How many people does SHERRYFORD LTD employ?

toggle

SHERRYFORD LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have SHERRYFORD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SHERRYFORD LTD's net assets rose by 99.5%, total assets rose by 76.9%, total liabilities rose by 32.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 41.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £425.18K to £848.31K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of SHERRYFORD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.