SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10640451Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 114 Derby Road 114 Derby Road, Longridge, Preston, Lancashire PR3 3FE
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £65.04K
Total Assets
2023: £108.95K
Total Liabilities
2023: £43.90K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD reported net assets of £88.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.55K and total liabilities of £22.45K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £65.04K in 2023 to £88.09K in 2024 (35.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-44.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+98.7%
£44.33K in 2022 to £88.09K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-69.6%
£73.92K in 2022 to £22.45K in 2024
SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.69%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.31%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.33K | 44.33K | 65.04K | 88.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.91K | 118.25K | 108.95K | 110.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.58K | 73.92K | 43.90K | 22.45K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 11 | 12 |
SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD report in 2024?
SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD reported net assets of £88.09K for 2024. That compares with £65.04K in 2023, a change of 35.44%.
What total assets did SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD report in 2024?
SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD reported total assets of £110.55K for 2024. That compares with £108.95K in 2023, a change of 1.47%.
What total liabilities did SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD report in 2024?
SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD reported total liabilities of £22.45K for 2024. That compares with £43.90K in 2023, a change of -48.86%.
How many people does SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD employ?
SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
How have SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD's net assets rose by 98.7%, total assets fell by 6.5%, total liabilities fell by 69.6% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 41% a year across the two years to 2024, from £44.33K to £88.09K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of SHEVLIN FISH & CHIPS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.