Active

SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05223275Copy
Copy
Registered office
19 Crantock Drive, Almondsbury, Bristol BS32 4HF
Incorporated
06/09/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£364.002026
-99.85%vs 2025

2025: £243.92K

Total Assets

£399.73K2026
-44.08%vs 2025

2025: £714.86K

Cash in Bank

£33.96K2026
-81.60%vs 2025

2025: £184.54K

Total Liabilities

£389.93K2026
-7.27%vs 2025

2025: £420.50K

Employees

92026
-4vs 2025

2025: 13

In 2026, SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £364.00. The same filing shows total assets of £399.73K, cash in bank of £33.96K and total liabilities of £389.93K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £714.86K in 2025 to £399.73K in 2026 (-44.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£364.002026
-99.85%from £243.92K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£193.84K2024£364.002026
-99.8%vs 2024

-95.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£290.68K2024£33.96K2026
-88.3%vs 2024

-65.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£702.71K2024£399.73K2026
-43.1%vs 2024

-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£442.90K2024£389.93K2026
-12%vs 2024

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202492026
-10%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.8%

£193.84K in 2024 to £364.00 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.09%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.55%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.71%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.49%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£93.77K224.67K193.84K243.92K364.00
Total Assets£480.45K697.93K702.71K714.86K399.73K
Cash in Bank£55.58K94.94K290.68K184.54K33.96K
Total Liabilities£355.73K400.21K442.90K420.50K389.93K
Employees101010139

SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £364.00 for 2026. That compares with £243.92K in 2025, a change of -99.85%.

SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED reported total assets of £399.73K for 2026. That compares with £714.86K in 2025, a change of -44.08%.

SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.96K for 2026. That compares with £184.54K in 2025, a change of -81.60%.

SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 13 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SHIL PHARMACY LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.8%, cash in bank fell by 88.3%, total assets fell by 43.1% and total liabilities fell by 12%. Net assets contracted at 95.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £193.84K to £364.00. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.