SHINE MOUNT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11136572CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Sati Room, 12 John Princes Street, London W1G 0JR
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.58M
Total Assets
2024: £85.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.67M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SHINE MOUNT LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.71K and total liabilities of £1.66M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £85.97K in 2024 to £8.71K in 2025 (-89.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHINE MOUNT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-88.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.4%
£1.40M in 2023 to £1.66M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-98.7%
£683.77K in 2023 to £8.71K in 2025
SHINE MOUNT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHINE MOUNT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -18,939.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19,039.47%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHINE MOUNT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -352.98K | -440.05K | -717.23K | -1.58M | -1.65M |
| Total Assets£ | 408.37K | 490.38K | 683.77K | 85.97K | 8.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 761.35K | 930.43K | 1.40M | 1.67M | 1.66M |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
SHINE MOUNT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHINE MOUNT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SHINE MOUNT LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.65M for 2025. That compares with £-1.58M in 2024, a change of -4.20%.
SHINE MOUNT LIMITED reported total assets of £8.71K for 2025. That compares with £85.97K in 2024, a change of -89.87%.
SHINE MOUNT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.66M for 2025. That compares with £1.67M in 2024, a change of -0.65%.
SHINE MOUNT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SHINE MOUNT LIMITED's total assets fell by 98.7%, total liabilities rose by 18.4% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 88.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £683.77K to £8.71K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.