Active

SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED Financials

Company number
03389557Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wey Court West, Union Road, Farnham, Surrey GU9 7PT
Incorporated
20/06/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.03K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-4.03K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.03K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.03K2025
No changefrom £-4.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.03K2023£-4.03K2025
No changevs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Every measure that changed in SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-4.03K-4.03K-4.03K-4.03K-4.03K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees44433

SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.03K for 2025. That compares with £-4.03K in 2024.

SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1). SHINGLETON & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.03K in 2023 against £-4.03K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.