Active

SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD Financials

Company number
11770619Copy
Copy
Registered office
124 Duddeston Manor Road, Birmingham, Westmidlands B7 4JP
Incorporated
16/01/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.04K2025
31.14%vs 2024

2024: £6.89K

Cash in Bank

£54.36K2025
-35.96%vs 2024

2024: £84.87K

Employees

232025
+2vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £9.04K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £54.36K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £84.87K in 2024 to £54.36K in 2025 (-35.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.04K2025
31.14%from £6.89K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.39K2023£9.04K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£18.51K2023£54.36K2025
+194%vs 2023

+71.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252023232025
-8%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+194%

£18.51K in 2023 to £54.36K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-8%

25 in 2023 to 23 in 2025

SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.51K-5.57K-5.39K6.89K9.04K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£33.58K26.29K18.51K84.87K54.36K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees2222252123

SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £9.04K for 2025. That compares with £6.89K in 2024, a change of 31.14%.

SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD reported cash in bank of £54.36K for 2025. That compares with £84.87K in 2024, a change of -35.96%.

SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SHINING PEARLS NURSERY LTD's cash in bank rose by 194% and employee numbers fell by 8%. Cash in bank compounded at 71.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.51K to £54.36K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.