Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED Financials

Company number
03231720Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 29 The Tangent Business Hub, Weighbridge Road Shirebrook, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG20 8RX
Incorporated
30/07/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.32M2024
2.81%vs 2023

2023: £2.26M

Total Assets

£5.63M2024
8.16%vs 2023

2023: £5.21M

Cash in Bank

£389.86K2024
-55.36%vs 2023

2023: £873.40K

Total Liabilities

£1.48M2024
28.60%vs 2023

2023: £1.15M

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.63M, cash in bank of £389.86K and total liabilities of £1.48M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £873.40K in 2023 to £389.86K in 2024 (-55.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.32M2024
2.81%from £2.26M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.14M2022£2.32M2024
+8.2%vs 2022

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£331.50K2022£389.86K2024
+17.6%vs 2022

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.02M2022£5.63M2024
+12.2%vs 2022

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.08M2022£1.48M2024
+37.5%vs 2022

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202282024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+37.5%

£1.08M in 2022 to £1.48M in 2024

Every measure that changed in SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.29%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
26.32%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.92%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.91M2.14M2.26M2.32M
Total Assets£4.83M5.02M5.21M5.63M
Cash in Bank£154.09K331.50K873.40K389.86K
Total Liabilities£1.03M1.08M1.15M1.48M
Employees6888

SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.32M for 2024. That compares with £2.26M in 2023, a change of 2.81%.

SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED reported total assets of £5.63M for 2024. That compares with £5.21M in 2023, a change of 8.16%.

SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £389.86K for 2024. That compares with £873.40K in 2023, a change of -55.36%.

SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SHIREBROOK RETAIL LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.2%, cash in bank rose by 17.6%, total assets rose by 12.2% and total liabilities rose by 37.5%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.14M to £2.32M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.