Active

SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06036229Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Cedars Hotel, Cedar Road, Loughborough The Cedars Hotel, Cedar Road, Loughborough LE11 2AB
Incorporated
21/12/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£973.49K2025
51.07%vs 2024

2024: £644.42K

Total Assets

£1.50M2025
19.74%vs 2024

2024: £1.26M

Cash in Bank

£588.81K2025
61.99%vs 2024

2024: £363.49K

Total Liabilities

£529.84K2025
-13.29%vs 2024

2024: £611.04K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED reported net assets of £973.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.50M, cash in bank of £588.81K and total liabilities of £529.84K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £644.42K in 2024 to £973.49K in 2025 (51.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£973.49K2025
51.07%from £644.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£313.84K2023£973.49K2025
+210%vs 2023

+76.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.34K2023£588.81K2025
+4007%vs 2023

+541% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.83M2023£1.50M2025
-17.8%vs 2023

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£610.76K2023£529.84K2025
-13.2%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

29202302025
-100%vs 2023-29

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+4007%

£14.34K in 2023 to £588.81K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

29 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.76%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
35.24%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
111.13%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
39.17%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£238.86K149.05K313.84K644.42K973.49K
Total Assets£1.87M1.88M1.83M1.26M1.50M
Cash in Bank£12.70K280.0014.34K363.49K588.81K
Total Liabilities£736.75K814.12K610.76K611.04K529.84K
Employees16292900

SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED reported net assets of £973.49K for 2025. That compares with £644.42K in 2024, a change of 51.07%.

What total assets did SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.50M for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of 19.74%.

What cash in bank did SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £588.81K for 2025. That compares with £363.49K in 2024, a change of 61.99%.

How many people does SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED employ?

toggle

SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED's net assets rose by 210%, cash in bank rose by 4007%, total assets fell by 17.8% and total liabilities fell by 13.2%. Net assets compounded at 76.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £313.84K to £973.49K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-29).

Which years of SHIRES INVESTMENTS (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.