SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS Financials
- Company number
- 07514520CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Shirland Golf Club Pit Lane, Shirland, Alfreton DE55 6AU
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £227.87K
Total Assets
2024: £44.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-255.32K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS reported net assets of £245.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.96K and total liabilities of £-248.45K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £227.87K in 2024 to £245.19K in 2025 (7.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-50.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7.5%
£228.04K in 2023 to £245.19K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-75.1%
£128.48K in 2023 to £31.96K in 2025
SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 767.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -777.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 180.82K | 217.33K | 228.04K | 227.87K | 245.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 73.45K | 138.67K | 128.48K | 44.36K | 31.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -157.75K | -197.73K | -185.09K | -255.32K | -248.45K |
| Employees | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS reported net assets of £245.19K for 2025. That compares with £227.87K in 2024, a change of 7.60%.
SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS reported total assets of £31.96K for 2025. That compares with £44.36K in 2024, a change of -27.96%.
SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS reported total liabilities of £-248.45K for 2025. That compares with £-255.32K in 2024, a change of 2.69%.
SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SHIRLAND GOLF CLUB MEMBERS's net assets rose by 7.5%, total assets fell by 75.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £228.04K to £245.19K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.