SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04374187CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Grand Union House Bridge Walk, Woodcock Lane North, Acocks Green, Birmingham B27 6SN
- Incorporated
- 14/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £868.88K
Cash in Bank
2022: £993.47K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.11M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £868.88K in 2022 to £1.02M in 2023 (17.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+38.2%
£741.46K in 2021 to £1.02M in 2023
Every measure that changed in SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 741.46K | 868.88K | 1.02M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 829.22K | 993.47K | 1.11M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M for 2023. That compares with £868.88K in 2022, a change of 17.96%.
SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.11M for 2023. That compares with £993.47K in 2022, a change of 11.94%.
SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SHIRLEY INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 38.2%, cash in bank rose by 34.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £741.46K to £1.02M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.