SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11312340CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones (47.42/9 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 10c Block 1 Dockyard Industrial Estate, Woolwich Church Street, London SE18 5PQ
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-64.08K
Total Assets
2024: £32.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £96.39K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED reported net assets of £-135.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.53K and total liabilities of £144.34K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-64.08K in 2024 to £-135.81K in 2025 (-111.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+71% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+192%
£49.39K in 2023 to £144.34K in 2025
SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,591.75%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,691.75%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.57K | -33.17K | -43.29K | -64.08K | -135.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.83K | 14.43K | 6.10K | 32.31K | 8.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.40K | 47.60K | 49.39K | 96.39K | 144.34K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED reported net assets of £-135.81K for 2025. That compares with £-64.08K in 2024, a change of -111.95%.
SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED reported total assets of £8.53K for 2025. That compares with £32.31K in 2024, a change of -73.59%.
SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED reported total liabilities of £144.34K for 2025. That compares with £96.39K in 2024, a change of 49.75%.
SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SHOPQUALITY4U LIMITED's total assets rose by 39.8%, total liabilities rose by 192% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 18.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.10K to £8.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.