Active

SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06972426Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit B4a St. Hildas's Business Centre, The Ropery, Whitby YO22 4ET
Incorporated
25/07/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-9.60K2025
55.62%vs 2024

2024: £-21.63K

Total Assets

£1.45K2024
45.20%vs 2023

2023: £1.00K

Cash in Bank

£1.49K2025
16.98%vs 2024

2024: £1.27K

Total Liabilities

£316.002024
36.21%vs 2023

2023: £232.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.45K, cash in bank of £1.49K and total liabilities of £316.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-21.63K in 2024 to £-9.60K in 2025 (55.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-9.60K2025
55.62%from £-21.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-25.27K2023£-9.60K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,489.67%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.76%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
402.53%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
87.60%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-18.91K-20.44K-25.27K-21.63K-9.60K
Total Assets£3.91K1.32K1.00K1.45K–
Cash in Bank£–––1.27K1.49K
Total Liabilities£1.33K774.00232.00316.00–
Employees66444

SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.60K for 2025. That compares with £-21.63K in 2024, a change of 55.62%.

SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.45K for 2024. That compares with £1.00K in 2023, a change of 45.20%.

SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.49K for 2025. That compares with £1.27K in 2024, a change of 16.98%.

SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. SHORELINE WHITBY LIMITED reported net assets of £-25.27K in 2023 against £-9.60K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.