SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13897265CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fifth Floor, Clareville House 26-27 Oxendon Street, St. James's, London SW1Y 4EL
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £1.35M
Cash in Bank
2024: £39.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.35M
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.31M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £108.62K and total liabilities of £1.31M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £39.09K in 2024 to £108.62K in 2025 (177.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-29% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+27.8%
18 in 2023 to 23 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-49.6%
£215.44K in 2023 to £108.62K in 2025
SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 1.32M | 1.35M | 1.31M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 215.44K | 39.09K | 108.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.32M | 1.35M | 1.31M |
| Employees | 18 | 17 | 23 |
SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £1.35M in 2024, a change of -2.99%.
SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £108.62K for 2025. That compares with £39.09K in 2024, a change of 177.89%.
SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £1.35M in 2024, a change of -2.99%.
SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 49.6%, total assets fell by 0.6%, total liabilities fell by 0.6% and employee numbers rose by 27.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 29% a year across the two years to 2025, from £215.44K to £108.62K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.