Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
08251749Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Denman Street, London W1D 7HB
Incorporated
12/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-435.65K2024
-4.96%vs 2023

2023: £-415.06K

Total Assets

£967.85K2024
-19.59%vs 2023

2023: £1.20M

Cash in Bank

£99.56K2024
63.39%vs 2023

2023: £60.94K

Total Liabilities

£1.40M2024
-13.29%vs 2023

2023: £1.62M

Employees

52024
-1vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-435.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £967.85K, cash in bank of £99.56K and total liabilities of £1.40M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.20M in 2023 to £967.85K in 2024 (-19.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-435.65K2024
-4.96%from £-415.06K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-411.10K2022£-435.65K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£100.25K2022£99.56K2024
-0.7%vs 2022

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.70M2022£967.85K2024
-43%vs 2022

-24.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.11M2022£1.40M2024
-33.5%vs 2022

-18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202252024
-16.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-43%

£1.70M in 2022 to £967.85K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-45.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
145.01%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.09%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.29%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-322.77K-411.10K-415.06K-435.65K
Total Assets£2.21M1.70M1.20M967.85K
Cash in Bank£914.64K100.25K60.94K99.56K
Total Liabilities£2.53M2.11M1.62M1.40M
Employees0665

SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-435.65K for 2024. That compares with £-415.06K in 2023, a change of -4.96%.

SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £967.85K for 2024. That compares with £1.20M in 2023, a change of -19.59%.

SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £99.56K for 2024. That compares with £60.94K in 2023, a change of 63.39%.

SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SHORYU HOLDINGS LTD's cash in bank fell by 0.7%, total assets fell by 43%, total liabilities fell by 33.5% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £100.25K to £99.56K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.