SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06397595Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Murton Way, Osbaldwick, York, North Yorkshire YO19 5GS
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.82M
Total Assets
2022: £3.32M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.34M
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.80M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.82M, cash in bank of £660.10K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.34M in 2023 to £660.10K in 2024 (-50.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14.4%
£3.32M in 2022 to £3.80M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-90%
70 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 35.05%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.99M | 3.32M | 3.82M | 3.80M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.32M | 3.82M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 1.34M | 660.10K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 0 | 70 | 7 | 7 |
SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.80M for 2024. That compares with £3.82M in 2023, a change of -0.46%.
What total assets did SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?
SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.82M for 2023. That compares with £3.32M in 2022, a change of 14.96%.
What cash in bank did SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £660.10K for 2024. That compares with £1.34M in 2023, a change of -50.69%.
How many people does SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.4% and employee numbers fell by 90%. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.32M to £3.80M. Reported headcount went from 70 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-63).
Which years of SHOUKSMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.