SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06362121Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fourth Avenue The Village, Trafford Park, Manchester, Greater Manchester M17 1DB
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.36M
Total Assets
2024: £3.12M
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.76M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.08M, cash in bank of £506.00 and total liabilities of £1.73M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.12M in 2024 to £3.08M in 2025 (-1.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-34.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.7%
£1.32M in 2023 to £1.35M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.83%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.17%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.03%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 432.50K | 1.26M | 1.32M | 1.36M | 1.35M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.05M | 3.16M | 3.17M | 3.12M | 3.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 3.17K | 1.19K | 4.01K | 506.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.62M | 1.91M | 1.85M | 1.76M | 1.73M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of -0.55%.
What total assets did SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.08M for 2025. That compares with £3.12M in 2024, a change of -1.05%.
What cash in bank did SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £506.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.01K in 2024, a change of -87.38%.
How many people does SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.7%, cash in bank fell by 57.6%, total assets fell by 2.7% and total liabilities fell by 6.6%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.32M to £1.35M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of SHOWERDRAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.