Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SHRED STATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
06359628Copy
Copy
Registered office
Osborne House Wendover Road, Rackheath, Norwich, Norfolk NR13 6LH
Incorporated
03/09/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
182 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£4.09M2024
10.35%vs 2023

2023: £3.71M

Total Assets

£29.96M2024
7.37%vs 2023

2023: £27.90M

Cash in Bank

£22.10K2024
-54.78%vs 2023

2023: £48.87K

Total Liabilities

£13.45M2024
10.28%vs 2023

2023: £12.20M

Employees

1822024
+8vs 2023

2023: 174

In 2024, SHRED STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £4.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £29.96M, cash in bank of £22.10K and total liabilities of £13.45M. Reported headcount was 182 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £27.90M in 2023 to £29.96M in 2024 (7.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.09M2024
10.35%from £3.71M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SHRED STATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.97M2022£4.09M2024
+3%vs 2022

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£260.65K2022£22.10K2024
-91.5%vs 2022

-70.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£27.59M2022£29.96M2024
+8.6%vs 2022

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.62M2022£13.45M2024
+15.8%vs 2022

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15520221822024
+17.4%vs 2022+27

Biggest increase

Employees+17.4%

155 in 2022 to 182 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-91.5%

£260.65K in 2022 to £22.10K in 2024

SHRED STATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHRED STATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.66%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.91%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.16%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.07%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHRED STATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£3.97M3.71M4.09M
Total Assets£27.59M27.90M29.96M
Cash in Bank£260.65K48.87K22.10K
Total Liabilities£11.62M12.20M13.45M
Employees155174182

SHRED STATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHRED STATION LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SHRED STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £4.09M for 2024. That compares with £3.71M in 2023, a change of 10.35%.

SHRED STATION LIMITED reported total assets of £29.96M for 2024. That compares with £27.90M in 2023, a change of 7.37%.

SHRED STATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.10K for 2024. That compares with £48.87K in 2023, a change of -54.78%.

SHRED STATION LIMITED reported 182 employees in 2024, compared with 174 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SHRED STATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 3%, cash in bank fell by 91.5%, total assets rose by 8.6% and total liabilities rose by 15.8%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.97M to £4.09M. Reported headcount went from 155 in 2022 to 182 in 2024 (+27).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.