Active

SI LOGISTICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13263741Copy
Copy
Registered office
Charles Burrell Centre, Staniforth Road, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 3LH
Incorporated
12/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£165.29K2026
4.48%vs 2025

2025: £158.20K

Total Assets

£567.25K2026
29.86%vs 2025

2025: £436.81K

Cash in Bank

£19.89K2026
-24.74%vs 2025

2025: £26.43K

Total Liabilities

£306.48K2026
46.47%vs 2025

2025: £209.24K

Employees

62026
0vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, SI LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £165.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £567.25K, cash in bank of £19.89K and total liabilities of £306.48K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £436.81K in 2025 to £567.25K in 2026 (29.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£165.29K2026
4.48%from £158.20K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SI LOGISTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£84.27K2024£165.29K2026
+96.1%vs 2024

+40.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£55.49K2024£19.89K2026
-64.2%vs 2024

-40.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£496.87K2024£567.25K2026
+14.2%vs 2024

+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£409.68K2024£306.48K2026
-25.2%vs 2024

-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202462026
+20%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+96.1%

£84.27K in 2024 to £165.29K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-64.2%

£55.49K in 2024 to £19.89K in 2026

SI LOGISTICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SI LOGISTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.14%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.03%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.49%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.51%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SI LOGISTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£38.87K73.38K84.27K158.20K165.29K
Total Assets£215.29K297.94K496.87K436.81K567.25K
Cash in Bank£17.20K48.54K55.49K26.43K19.89K
Total Liabilities£174.98K210.91K409.68K209.24K306.48K
Employees24566

SI LOGISTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SI LOGISTICS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SI LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £165.29K for 2026. That compares with £158.20K in 2025, a change of 4.48%.

SI LOGISTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £567.25K for 2026. That compares with £436.81K in 2025, a change of 29.86%.

SI LOGISTICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.89K for 2026. That compares with £26.43K in 2025, a change of -24.74%.

SI LOGISTICS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SI LOGISTICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 96.1%, cash in bank fell by 64.2%, total assets rose by 14.2% and total liabilities fell by 25.2%. Net assets compounded at 40.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £84.27K to £165.29K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.