SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06508568CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Margaret Road, Romford, Essex RM2 5SH
- Incorporated
- 19/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £91.43K
Total Assets
2024: £144.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED reported net assets of £190.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £259.45K and total liabilities of £68.53K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £144.25K in 2024 to £259.45K in 2025 (79.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+60%
£42.83K in 2023 to £68.53K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 130.54K | 101.14K | 119.90K | 91.43K | 190.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 229.10K | 121.08K | 162.73K | 144.25K | 259.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 98.57K | 19.95K | 42.83K | 27.00K | 68.53K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED reported net assets of £190.92K for 2025. That compares with £91.43K in 2024, a change of 108.81%.
SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED reported total assets of £259.45K for 2025. That compares with £144.25K in 2024, a change of 79.86%.
SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED reported total liabilities of £68.53K for 2025. That compares with £27.00K in 2024, a change of 153.78%.
SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SIBLEY CHEW LIMITED's net assets rose by 59.2%, total assets rose by 59.4%, total liabilities rose by 60% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £119.90K to £190.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.