Active

SIDENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
01673408Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Courtyard, 30 London Street, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 8AA
Incorporated
22/10/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£479.16K2024
16.53%vs 2023

2023: £411.20K

Total Assets

£1.14M2024
9.85%vs 2023

2023: £1.04M

Cash in Bank

£251.31K2024
28.54%vs 2023

2023: £195.51K

Total Liabilities

£631.45K2024
6.34%vs 2023

2023: £593.78K

Employees

112024
+1vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, SIDENT LIMITED reported net assets of £479.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.14M, cash in bank of £251.31K and total liabilities of £631.45K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.04M in 2023 to £1.14M in 2024 (9.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£479.16K2024
16.53%from £411.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SIDENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£381.38K2022£251.31K2024
-34.1%vs 2022

-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£56.43K2022£1.14M2024
+1928%vs 2022

+350% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102022112024
+10%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+1928%

£56.43K in 2022 to £1.14M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-34.1%

£381.38K in 2022 to £251.31K in 2024

SIDENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIDENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.87%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
55.17%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
39.80%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.96%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIDENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£383.14K–411.20K479.16K
Total Assets£1.33M56.43K1.04M1.14M
Cash in Bank£495.76K381.38K195.51K251.31K
Total Liabilities£932.86K–593.78K631.45K
Employees10101011

SIDENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIDENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SIDENT LIMITED reported net assets of £479.16K for 2024. That compares with £411.20K in 2023, a change of 16.53%.

SIDENT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.14M for 2024. That compares with £1.04M in 2023, a change of 9.85%.

SIDENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £251.31K for 2024. That compares with £195.51K in 2023, a change of 28.54%.

SIDENT LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SIDENT LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 34.1%, total assets rose by 1928% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Cash in bank contracted at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £381.38K to £251.31K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.