SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09471549Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Prologis House, Blythe Gate, Blythe Valley Park, Solihull, West Midlands B90 8AH
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Total Assets
2023: £35.61K
Cash in Bank
2023: £13.30K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £93.41K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £37.28K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £35.61K in 2023 to £93.41K in 2024 (162.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+50.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+174% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+652%
£12.43K in 2022 to £93.41K in 2024
Every measure that changed in SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 39.91%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 40.21K | 12.43K | 35.61K | 93.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.17K | 16.55K | 13.30K | 37.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What total assets did SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £93.41K for 2024. That compares with £35.61K in 2023, a change of 162.29%.
What cash in bank did SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.28K for 2024. That compares with £13.30K in 2023, a change of 180.29%.
How many people does SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 125%, total assets rose by 652% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 50.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.55K to £37.28K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of SIDEWAY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.