Active

SIGNABILITY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10678088Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Dewsbury Road, Fenton Industrial Estate, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire ST4 2TE
Incorporated
20/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£13.35K2025
45.04%vs 2024

2024: £9.21K

Total Assets

£179.95K2025
-1.15%vs 2024

2024: £182.04K

Total Liabilities

£166.59K2025
-3.61%vs 2024

2024: £172.83K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SIGNABILITY LIMITED reported net assets of £13.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £179.95K and total liabilities of £166.59K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £172.83K in 2024 to £166.59K in 2025 (-3.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.35K2025
45.04%from £9.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SIGNABILITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.46K2023£13.35K2025
+7.2%vs 2023

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£219.19K2023£179.95K2025
-17.9%vs 2023

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£206.74K2023£166.59K2025
-19.4%vs 2023

-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7.2%

£12.46K in 2023 to £13.35K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

SIGNABILITY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIGNABILITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.58%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIGNABILITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£53.59K14.79K12.46K9.21K13.35K
Total Assets£158.33K188.75K219.19K182.04K179.95K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£104.75K173.96K206.74K172.83K166.59K
Employees34443

SIGNABILITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIGNABILITY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SIGNABILITY LIMITED reported net assets of £13.35K for 2025. That compares with £9.21K in 2024, a change of 45.04%.

SIGNABILITY LIMITED reported total assets of £179.95K for 2025. That compares with £182.04K in 2024, a change of -1.15%.

SIGNABILITY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £166.59K for 2025. That compares with £172.83K in 2024, a change of -3.61%.

SIGNABILITY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SIGNABILITY LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.2%, total assets fell by 17.9%, total liabilities fell by 19.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.46K to £13.35K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.