SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04212346CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 603 Liverpool Road, Irlam, Manchester M44 5BE
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £47.04K
Total Assets
2024: £572.46K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £309.02K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED reported net assets of £48.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £492.56K, cash in bank of £4.35K and total liabilities of £239.55K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £572.46K in 2024 to £492.56K in 2025 (-13.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-43.9%
£7.75K in 2023 to £4.35K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.81%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.88%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 92.90K | 73.23K | 47.04K | 48.19K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 548.12K | 572.46K | 492.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.50K | 7.75K | 8.17K | 4.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 246.13K | 309.02K | 239.55K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED reported net assets of £48.19K for 2025. That compares with £47.04K in 2024, a change of 2.45%.
SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED reported total assets of £492.56K for 2025. That compares with £572.46K in 2024, a change of -13.96%.
SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.35K for 2025. That compares with £8.17K in 2024, a change of -46.79%.
SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SIGNS NORTHWEST LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.2%, cash in bank fell by 43.9%, total assets fell by 10.1% and total liabilities fell by 2.7%. Net assets contracted at 18.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.23K to £48.19K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.