Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD Financials

Company number
SC707121Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
447 Paisley Road, Glasgow G5 8RJ
Incorporated
19/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

In 2025, SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD reported net assets of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£1.001.001.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees–––

SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD covering 2022–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

How many people does SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD employ?

toggle

SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Which years of SIGNS TRADEMARK LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.