Active

SIIGNALS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03856670Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 17 M11 Business Link, Parsonage Lane, Stansted CM24 8GF
Incorporated
11/10/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.88M2025
-3.17%vs 2024

2024: £-1.82M

Total Assets

£542.73K2025
-9.29%vs 2024

2024: £598.33K

Total Liabilities

£2.42M2025
0.09%vs 2024

2024: £2.42M

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, SIIGNALS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £542.73K and total liabilities of £2.42M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.82M in 2024 to £-1.88M in 2025 (-3.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.88M2025
-3.17%from £-1.82M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SIIGNALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.47M2023£-1.88M2025
-228%vs 2023

Total Assets

£846.51K2023£542.73K2025
-35.9%vs 2023

-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-619.11K2023£2.42M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-228%

£1.47M in 2023 to £-1.88M in 2025

SIIGNALS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIIGNALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-346.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
446.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIIGNALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£745.84K1.22M1.47M-1.82M-1.88M
Total Assets£346.66K1.06M846.51K598.33K542.73K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-399.18K-162.89K-619.11K2.42M2.42M
Employees56666

SIIGNALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIIGNALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SIIGNALS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.88M for 2025. That compares with £-1.82M in 2024, a change of -3.17%.

SIIGNALS LIMITED reported total assets of £542.73K for 2025. That compares with £598.33K in 2024, a change of -9.29%.

SIIGNALS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.42M for 2025. That compares with £2.42M in 2024, a change of 0.09%.

SIIGNALS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SIIGNALS LIMITED's net assets fell by 228%, total assets fell by 35.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 19.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £846.51K to £542.73K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.