SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04296467Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ladywell Mills, Hall Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4 7DF
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.20M
Total Assets
2023: £15.85M
Cash in Bank
2023: £24.00K
Employees
2023: 31
In 2024, SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.82M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.65M and cash in bank of £15.00K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.20M in 2023 to £2.82M in 2024 (135.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+76.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-62.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+211%
£908.00K in 2022 to £2.82M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-85.7%
£105.00K in 2022 to £15.00K in 2024
SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.95%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.09%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.12M | 908.00K | 1.20M | 2.82M |
| Total Assets£ | 20.60M | 16.72M | 15.85M | 16.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 106.00K | 105.00K | 24.00K | 15.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 32 | 27 | 31 | 21 |
SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.82M for 2024. That compares with £1.20M in 2023, a change of 135.17%.
What total assets did SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £16.65M for 2024. That compares with £15.85M in 2023, a change of 5.05%.
What cash in bank did SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.00K for 2024. That compares with £24.00K in 2023, a change of -37.50%.
How many people does SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 31 in 2023.
How have SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 211%, cash in bank fell by 85.7%, total assets fell by 0.4% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 76.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £908.00K to £2.82M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2022 to 21 in 2024 (-6).
Which years of SIL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.