SILKNET PLC
Dissolved- Business linkages
- 5
Registry details
Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.
- Registered office
- 7200 The Quorum Oxford Business Park North, Garsington Road, Oxford OX4 2JZ
- Classification (SIC)
- Information technology consultancy activities (62.02 - SIC 2007)
- Accounts type
- Unreported
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
- Company potential
- Risk indicators
- Past performance
- Future prospects
Officers
3Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.
| Person | Role | Period | Connected companies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 11/01/2017–Present | 1 | |
| Director | 11/01/2017–Present | 1 | |
| Secretary | 11/01/2017–Present | 0 |
Persons with significant control
2Individuals or entities with significant control over the company, as declared to Companies House.
| Person | Period | Connected companies |
|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2017–Present | 13 | |
| 11/01/2017–07/06/2017 | 2 |
About SILKNET PLC
A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.
SILKNET PLC is a public limited company registered in the United Kingdom, based in 7200 The Quorum Oxford Business Park North, Garsington Road, Oxford OX4 2JZ. Companies House classifies its business as Information technology consultancy activities.
It was dissolved on 13/11/2018, 1 year 10 months after it was incorporated.
SILKNET PLC: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.
What does SILKNET PLC do?
Companies House records SILKNET PLC under one registered business activity: Information technology consultancy activities (62.02 - SIC 2007).
Is SILKNET PLC still active?
No. SILKNET PLC is recorded as dissolved on the Companies House register and was dissolved on 13/11/2018, 1 year 10 months after it was incorporated.
Has SILKNET PLC filed financial statements?
Okredo holds no reported financial indicators for SILKNET PLC — either nothing has been filed or the accounts are not published in a form that can be read as figures.
Who runs SILKNET PLC?
Companies House lists 3 officers and 2 people with significant control (1 current).