Active

SILKOAK LTD Financials

Company number
13069220Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
40 Renshaw Drive, Gedling, Nottingham NG4 4LS
Incorporated
08/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£92.66K2024
13.24%vs 2023

2023: £81.83K

Total Assets

£22.00K2024
-96.69%vs 2023

2023: £663.75K

Cash in Bank

£114.66K2024
382.07%vs 2023

2023: £23.78K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £303.12K

Employees

22024
-39vs 2023

2023: 41

In 2024, SILKOAK LTD reported net assets of £92.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.00K, cash in bank of £114.66K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £663.75K in 2023 to £22.00K in 2024 (-96.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£92.66K2024
13.24%from £81.83K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SILKOAK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£80.24K2022£92.66K2024
+15.5%vs 2022

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.18K2022£114.66K2024
+1755%vs 2022

+331% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£206.08K2022£22.00K2024
-89.3%vs 2022

-67.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£108.14K2022£0.002024
-100%vs 2022

Employees

55202222024
-96.4%vs 2022-53

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1755%

£6.18K in 2022 to £114.66K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£108.14K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024

SILKOAK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SILKOAK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
421.23%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
7.85%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
521.23%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SILKOAK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.96K80.24K81.83K92.66K
Total Assets£58.12K206.08K663.75K22.00K
Cash in Bank£6.65K6.18K23.78K114.66K
Total Liabilities£56.16K108.14K303.12K0.00
Employees5355412

SILKOAK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SILKOAK LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SILKOAK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SILKOAK LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SILKOAK LTD reported net assets of £92.66K for 2024. That compares with £81.83K in 2023, a change of 13.24%.

What total assets did SILKOAK LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SILKOAK LTD reported total assets of £22.00K for 2024. That compares with £663.75K in 2023, a change of -96.69%.

What cash in bank did SILKOAK LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SILKOAK LTD reported cash in bank of £114.66K for 2024. That compares with £23.78K in 2023, a change of 382.07%.

How many people does SILKOAK LTD employ?

toggle

SILKOAK LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 41 in 2023.

How have SILKOAK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SILKOAK LTD's net assets rose by 15.5%, cash in bank rose by 1755%, total assets fell by 89.3% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £80.24K to £92.66K. Reported headcount went from 55 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-53).

Which years of SILKOAK LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.