SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07582367Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Rmg House, Essex Road, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire EN11 0DR
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.68K
Total Assets
2024: £1.05M
Cash in Bank
2022: £98.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.06M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M, cash in bank of £413.00 and total liabilities of £1.06M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-8.68K in 2024 to £-12.24K in 2025 (-41.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-0.3%
£1.06M in 2023 to £1.06M in 2025
SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.64%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.04%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 0.04%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.85K | -8.31K | -9.24K | -8.68K | -12.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.05M | 1.05M | 1.05M | 1.05M | 1.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 992.00 | 98.00 | 413.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.06M | 1.06M | 1.06M | 1.06M | 1.06M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.24K for 2025. That compares with £-8.68K in 2024, a change of -41.08%.
What total assets did SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of -0.07%.
What cash in bank did SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED report in 2023?
SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £413.00 for 2023. That compares with £98.00 in 2022, a change of 321.43%.
How many people does SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED employ?
SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's total assets fell by 0.1%, total liabilities fell by 0.3% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Total assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.05M to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of SILSOE HOUSE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.