Active

SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05447952Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
17 Oak Close, Wootton, Bedford MK43 9JY
Incorporated
10/05/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£374.93K2025
10.68%vs 2024

2024: £338.74K

Total Assets

£446.07K2025
10.25%vs 2024

2024: £404.59K

Cash in Bank

£256.57K2023
-38.29%vs 2022

2022: £415.74K

Total Liabilities

£71.14K2025
8.04%vs 2024

2024: £65.85K

Employees

252025
-1vs 2024

2024: 26

In 2025, SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED reported net assets of £374.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £446.07K, cash in bank of £256.57K and total liabilities of £71.14K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £415.74K in 2022 to £256.57K in 2023 (-38.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£374.93K2025
10.68%from £338.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£347.31K2023£374.93K2025
+8%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£483.01K2023£446.07K2025
-7.6%vs 2023

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£36.76K2023£71.14K2025
+93.5%vs 2023

+39.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023252025
+25%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+93.5%

£36.76K in 2023 to £71.14K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-7.6%

£483.01K in 2023 to £446.07K in 2025

SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.05%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
15.95%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
697.93%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
53.12%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£349.16K426.49K347.31K338.74K374.93K
Total Assets£406.69K587.39K483.01K404.59K446.07K
Cash in Bank£–415.74K256.57K––
Total Liabilities£57.53K106.48K36.76K65.85K71.14K
Employees99202625

SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED reported net assets of £374.93K for 2025. That compares with £338.74K in 2024, a change of 10.68%.

What total assets did SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED reported total assets of £446.07K for 2025. That compares with £404.59K in 2024, a change of 10.25%.

What cash in bank did SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £256.57K for 2023. That compares with £415.74K in 2022, a change of -38.29%.

How many people does SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.

How have SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED's net assets rose by 8%, total assets fell by 7.6%, total liabilities rose by 93.5% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £347.31K to £374.93K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+5).

Which years of SILSOE ODOURS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.