Active

SILVASHEEP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13426827Copy
Copy
Registered office
Dunthrop Farm, Heythrop, Chipping Norton OX7 5TJ
Incorporated
28/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£49.93K2025
-14.54%vs 2024

2024: £58.42K

Total Assets

£73.09K2025
2.80%vs 2024

2024: £71.09K

Cash in Bank

£12.94K2025
-19.63%vs 2024

2024: £16.10K

Total Liabilities

£23.16K2025
82.79%vs 2024

2024: £12.67K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SILVASHEEP LIMITED reported net assets of £49.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £73.09K, cash in bank of £12.94K and total liabilities of £23.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £12.67K in 2024 to £23.16K in 2025 (82.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£49.93K2025
-14.54%from £58.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SILVASHEEP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£66.13K2023£49.93K2025
-24.5%vs 2023

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£30.13K2023£12.94K2025
-57%vs 2023

-34.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£82.47K2023£73.09K2025
-11.4%vs 2023

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.34K2023£23.16K2025
+41.7%vs 2023

+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+41.7%

£16.34K in 2023 to £23.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-57%

£30.13K in 2023 to £12.94K in 2025

SILVASHEEP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SILVASHEEP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
55.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SILVASHEEP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£100.0066.13K58.42K49.93K
Total Assets£–82.47K71.09K73.09K
Cash in Bank£100.0030.13K16.10K12.94K
Total Liabilities£0.0016.34K12.67K23.16K
Employees1333

SILVASHEEP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SILVASHEEP LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SILVASHEEP LIMITED reported net assets of £49.93K for 2025. That compares with £58.42K in 2024, a change of -14.54%.

SILVASHEEP LIMITED reported total assets of £73.09K for 2025. That compares with £71.09K in 2024, a change of 2.80%.

SILVASHEEP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.94K for 2025. That compares with £16.10K in 2024, a change of -19.63%.

SILVASHEEP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SILVASHEEP LIMITED's net assets fell by 24.5%, cash in bank fell by 57%, total assets fell by 11.4% and total liabilities rose by 41.7%. Net assets contracted at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £66.13K to £49.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.