SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14086726CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 54 Charlotte Street, London W1T 2NS
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £8.14K
Total Assets
2023: £8.64K
Total Liabilities
2023: £501.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.39K and total liabilities of £501.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £8.14K in 2023 to £6.89K in 2024 (-15.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.2%
£500.00 in 2022 to £501.00 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.8%
£9.55K in 2022 to £6.89K in 2024
SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.22%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.78%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.55K | 8.14K | 6.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.05K | 8.64K | 7.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 500.00 | 501.00 | 501.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.89K for 2024. That compares with £8.14K in 2023, a change of -15.36%.
SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported total assets of £7.39K for 2024. That compares with £8.64K in 2023, a change of -14.47%.
SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £501.00 for 2024. That compares with £501.00 in 2023.
SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SILVER BULLET DATA SCIENCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.8%, total assets fell by 26.4%, total liabilities rose by 0.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.55K to £6.89K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.