SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12044008CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Solar House, 282 Chase Road, Southgate N14 6NZ
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-21.62K
Cash in Bank
2024: £57.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £-13.83K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.45K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £57.18K in 2024 to £3.45K in 2025 (-93.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-75.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-93.9%
£56.20K in 2023 to £3.45K in 2025
SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.00 | 99.00 | -18.54K | -21.62K | -13.83K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 99.00 | 99.00 | 56.20K | 57.18K | 3.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £-13.83K for 2025. That compares with £-21.62K in 2024, a change of 36.06%.
SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.45K for 2025. That compares with £57.18K in 2024, a change of -93.96%.
SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SILVER LEAF ESTATES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 93.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 75.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.20K to £3.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.