Active

SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD Financials

Company number
06212357Copy
Copy
Registered office
Focus House, Ham Road, Shoreham-By-Sea BN43 6PA
Incorporated
13/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.36M2024
29.58%vs 2023

2023: £2.59M

Total Assets

£4.58M2024
13.97%vs 2023

2023: £4.02M

Cash in Bank

£1.18M2024
163.02%vs 2023

2023: £447.33K

Total Liabilities

£1.01M2024
-15.93%vs 2023

2023: £1.20M

Employees

382024
+6vs 2023

2023: 32

In 2024, SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD reported net assets of £3.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.58M, cash in bank of £1.18M and total liabilities of £1.01M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.59M in 2023 to £3.36M in 2024 (29.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.36M2024
29.58%from £2.59M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.24%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
117.06%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£3.25M2.59M3.36M
Total Assets£5.25M4.02M4.58M
Cash in Bank£828.55K447.33K1.18M
Total Liabilities£1.85M1.20M1.01M
Employees313238

SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD reported net assets of £3.36M for 2024. That compares with £2.59M in 2023, a change of 29.58%.

SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD reported total assets of £4.58M for 2024. That compares with £4.02M in 2023, a change of 13.97%.

SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.18M for 2024. That compares with £447.33K in 2023, a change of 163.02%.

SILVER LINING CONVERGENCE LTD reported 38 employees in 2024, compared with 32 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.