Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED Financials

Company number
07103820Copy
Copy
Registered office
- London Road, West Kingsdown, Sevenoaks TN15 6EX
Incorporated
14/12/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-44.61K2024
21.15%vs 2023

2023: £-56.58K

Total Assets

£102.44K2024
2.79%vs 2023

2023: £99.65K

Cash in Bank

£18.53K2024
81.99%vs 2023

2023: £10.18K

Total Liabilities

£147.04K2024
-5.88%vs 2023

2023: £156.23K

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED reported net assets of £-44.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.44K, cash in bank of £18.53K and total liabilities of £147.04K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-56.58K in 2023 to £-44.61K in 2024 (21.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-44.61K2024
21.15%from £-56.58K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-39.19K2022£-44.61K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£29.42K2022£18.53K2024
-37%vs 2022

-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£118.93K2022£102.44K2024
-13.9%vs 2022

-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£158.13K2022£147.04K2024
-7%vs 2022

-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202292024
-10%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-37%

£29.42K in 2022 to £18.53K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-43.55%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
143.55%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
12.60%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.09%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-87.35K-39.19K-56.58K-44.61K
Total Assets£96.75K118.93K99.65K102.44K
Cash in Bank£6.46K29.42K10.18K18.53K
Total Liabilities£184.11K158.13K156.23K147.04K
Employees81099

SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED reported net assets of £-44.61K for 2024. That compares with £-56.58K in 2023, a change of 21.15%.

SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED reported total assets of £102.44K for 2024. That compares with £99.65K in 2023, a change of 2.79%.

SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.53K for 2024. That compares with £10.18K in 2023, a change of 81.99%.

SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SILVERLEIGH SPA LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 37%, total assets fell by 13.9%, total liabilities fell by 7% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Cash in bank contracted at 20.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £29.42K to £18.53K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.