Active

SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09770859Copy
Copy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
10/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-3.20M2024
-75.99%vs 2023

2023: £-1.82M

Total Assets

£2.58M2024
59.48%vs 2023

2023: £1.62M

Total Liabilities

£5.78M2024
68.21%vs 2023

2023: £3.44M

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.20M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.58M and total liabilities of £5.78M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £3.44M in 2023 to £5.78M in 2024 (68.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.20M2024
-75.99%from £-1.82M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.36M2022£-3.20M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£1.63M2022£2.58M2024
+58.6%vs 2022

+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.99M2022£5.78M2024
+93.3%vs 2022

+39% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202292024
-18.2%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+93.3%

£2.99M in 2022 to £5.78M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-18.2%

11 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-123.96%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
223.96%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£6.72K-1.36M-1.82M-3.20M
Total Assets£906.70K1.63M1.62M2.58M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£899.99K2.99M3.44M5.78M
Employees121199

SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.20M for 2024. That compares with £-1.82M in 2023, a change of -75.99%.

SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.58M for 2024. That compares with £1.62M in 2023, a change of 59.48%.

SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.78M for 2024. That compares with £3.44M in 2023, a change of 68.21%.

SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SIMFONI ANALYTICS LIMITED's total assets rose by 58.6%, total liabilities rose by 93.3% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Total assets compounded at 25.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.63M to £2.58M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.