Active

SIMJO LIMITED Financials

Company number
01944846Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Carlisle Grove, Buxton, Derbyshire SK17 6XP
Incorporated
05/09/1985

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£142.90K2025
25.97%vs 2024

2024: £113.43K

Total Assets

£150.28K2025
22.76%vs 2024

2024: £122.42K

Total Liabilities

£7.38K2025
-17.87%vs 2024

2024: £8.99K

Employees

52025
+3vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, SIMJO LIMITED reported net assets of £142.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £150.28K and total liabilities of £7.38K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £113.43K in 2024 to £142.90K in 2025 (25.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£142.90K2025
25.97%from £113.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SIMJO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£75.13K2023£142.90K2025
+90.2%vs 2023

+37.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£86.29K2023£150.28K2025
+74.2%vs 2023

+32% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.16K2023£7.38K2025
-33.9%vs 2023

-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+90.2%

£75.13K in 2023 to £142.90K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-33.9%

£11.16K in 2023 to £7.38K in 2025

SIMJO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIMJO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIMJO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£182.0037.28K75.13K113.43K142.90K
Total Assets£24.90K67.51K86.29K122.42K150.28K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£24.72K30.23K11.16K8.99K7.38K
Employees55525

SIMJO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMJO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SIMJO LIMITED reported net assets of £142.90K for 2025. That compares with £113.43K in 2024, a change of 25.97%.

SIMJO LIMITED reported total assets of £150.28K for 2025. That compares with £122.42K in 2024, a change of 22.76%.

SIMJO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.38K for 2025. That compares with £8.99K in 2024, a change of -17.87%.

SIMJO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SIMJO LIMITED's net assets rose by 90.2%, total assets rose by 74.2%, total liabilities fell by 33.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 37.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £75.13K to £142.90K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.