Active

SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD Financials

Company number
NI688138Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
525 Lisburn Road, Belfast, Antrim BT9 7GQ
Incorporated
12/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Audited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£976.04K2025
10.93%vs 2024

2024: £879.88K

Total Assets

£2.80M2025
48.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.88M

Cash in Bank

£403.00K2025
-28.34%vs 2024

2024: £562.38K

Total Liabilities

£1.35M2025
77.02%vs 2024

2024: £759.88K

Employees

432025
+3vs 2024

2024: 40

In 2025, SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £976.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.80M, cash in bank of £403.00K and total liabilities of £1.35M. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.88M in 2024 to £2.80M in 2025 (48.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£976.04K2025
10.93%from £879.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.10M2023£976.04K2025
-11.1%vs 2023

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.44M2023£403.00K2025
-72.1%vs 2023

-47.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.47M2023£2.80M2025
+13%vs 2023

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.12M2023£1.35M2025
+19.8%vs 2023

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

272023432025
+59.3%vs 2023+16

Biggest increase

Employees+59.3%

27 in 2023 to 43 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-72.1%

£1.44M in 2023 to £403.00K in 2025

SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.89%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
48.08%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
29.96%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.40%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£101.57K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.10M879.88K976.04K
Total Assets£2.47M1.88M2.80M
Cash in Bank£1.44M562.38K403.00K
Total Liabilities£1.12M759.88K1.35M
Employees274043

SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £976.04K for 2025. That compares with £879.88K in 2024, a change of 10.93%.

What total assets did SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD reported total assets of £2.80M for 2025. That compares with £1.88M in 2024, a change of 48.62%.

What cash in bank did SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD reported cash in bank of £403.00K for 2025. That compares with £562.38K in 2024, a change of -28.34%.

How many people does SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD employ?

toggle

SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.

How have SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD's net assets fell by 11.1%, cash in bank fell by 72.1%, total assets rose by 13% and total liabilities rose by 19.8%. Net assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.10M to £976.04K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 43 in 2025 (+16).

Which years of SIMON BRIEN RESIDENTIAL LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.