Active

SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03581214Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pallington Lakes Pallington, Dorchester, Dorset DT2 8QU
Incorporated
15/06/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£250.70K2025
-24.61%vs 2024

2024: £332.52K

Total Assets

£1.43M2025
-2.25%vs 2024

2024: £1.46M

Cash in Bank

£9.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £9.00

Total Liabilities

£1.18M2025
4.33%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £250.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M, cash in bank of £9.00 and total liabilities of £1.18M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £332.52K in 2024 to £250.70K in 2025 (-24.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£250.70K2025
-24.61%from £332.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£356.97K2023£250.70K2025
-29.8%vs 2023

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.54K2023£9.002025
-99.9%vs 2023

-96.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.46M2023£1.43M2025
-2.3%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.10M2023£1.18M2025
+6.6%vs 2023

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+6.6%

£1.10M in 2023 to £1.18M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.9%

£7.54K in 2023 to £9.00 in 2025

SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
82.44%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£294.86K294.19K356.97K332.52K250.70K
Total Assets£1.75M1.45M1.46M1.46M1.43M
Cash in Bank£77.70K8.27K7.54K9.009.00
Total Liabilities£1.45M1.15M1.10M1.13M1.18M
Employees45555

SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £250.70K for 2025. That compares with £332.52K in 2024, a change of -24.61%.

SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024, a change of -2.25%.

SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.00 for 2025. That compares with £9.00 in 2024.

SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SIMON GUDGEON SCULPTURE LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.8%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 2.3% and total liabilities rose by 6.6%. Net assets contracted at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £356.97K to £250.70K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.