SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04590988Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Post Office, Dorking Road, Tadworth, Surrey KT20 5SA
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £146.98K
Total Assets
2024: £303.96K
Cash in Bank
2024: £125.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £146.32K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £139.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £276.94K, cash in bank of £115.43K and total liabilities of £126.06K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £303.96K in 2024 to £276.94K in 2025 (-8.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+38.3%
£83.47K in 2023 to £115.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-13.7%
£146.06K in 2023 to £126.06K in 2025
SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.42%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.52%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 91.57%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 41.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 174.65K | 160.10K | 156.38K | 146.98K | 139.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 267.59K | 270.80K | 302.44K | 303.96K | 276.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 101.59K | 93.37K | 83.47K | 125.21K | 115.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.94K | 110.70K | 146.06K | 146.32K | 126.06K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?
SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £139.65K for 2025. That compares with £146.98K in 2024, a change of -4.99%.
What total assets did SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?
SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £276.94K for 2025. That compares with £303.96K in 2024, a change of -8.89%.
What cash in bank did SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?
SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £115.43K for 2025. That compares with £125.21K in 2024, a change of -7.81%.
How many people does SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?
SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.7%, cash in bank rose by 38.3%, total assets fell by 8.4% and total liabilities fell by 13.7%. Net assets contracted at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £156.38K to £139.65K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of SIMON JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.