SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06081516CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cody Technology Park, Old Ively Road, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 0LX
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £107.95K
Total Assets
2025: £270.56K
Cash in Bank
2025: £102.45K
Total Liabilities
2025: £158.69K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED reported net assets of £132.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £214.77K, cash in bank of £154.67K and total liabilities of £78.95K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £158.69K in 2025 to £78.95K in 2026 (-50.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+55.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+143%
£63.63K in 2024 to £154.67K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.57%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.76%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 195.90%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 72.01%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 154.98K | 128.06K | 98.39K | 107.95K | 132.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 235.86K | 218.99K | 183.69K | 270.56K | 214.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 98.21K | 69.12K | 63.63K | 102.45K | 154.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 74.96K | 85.76K | 80.00K | 158.69K | 78.95K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED reported net assets of £132.24K for 2026. That compares with £107.95K in 2025, a change of 22.50%.
SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED reported total assets of £214.77K for 2026. That compares with £270.56K in 2025, a change of -20.62%.
SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £154.67K for 2026. That compares with £102.45K in 2025, a change of 50.96%.
SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SIMPLICITY AI LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.4%, cash in bank rose by 143%, total assets rose by 16.9% and total liabilities fell by 1.3%. Net assets compounded at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £98.39K to £132.24K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.